•- -♥- -♥- -♥- -♥- -♥- -♥- -♥- -•

Bloody Bookaholic's Commandment:

Thou Shall Read Till Thy Eyes Bleed

Thursday, 24 December 2009

IMPORTANT! Let's Do a Little Experiment...

I feel like a mad scientist. I was just thinking, you know how I always make up the questions when I do interviews? Yeah, it always gives me headaches. I gotta admit, writing interviews ain't my strong suit. And mostly is because I don't know what you guys want to know. You are a very big crowd with different tastes all around.

So, I just got the 'yes' on an interview with a fantastic author (one of my favorites in fact! I thought I was going to faint when I saw the 'yes' but I'm not much of a fainter) and this time I will let you make the questions. Call it laziness, not really, but I prefer to call it something new.

I will be picking the best questions of the bunch. Since I am the only one who knows who the author is I will be writing the questions that have to do with the story, but you guys write other more general and fun questions. I will give you hints about the author.
  • One of my favorites.
  • Has never been here before.
  • She is kind of big in the Urban Fantasy world.
  • There are vampires in her books.
  • Oh, I'm sure she fits in the category of Smexy Books.
So, begin to write!!!! Just so you know you don't have to come up with 5 specifically, just ask whatever you please.


  1. I think I might know who it is...lol


    Must think on this.

  2. Hmm....I wonder who it could be? Can I get a sneak peek? PLEASE!!! Just kidding. I'll restrain my curiosity. As far as questions go, I'm not all that great with them either. Hmm....I'll go with a hard one. If your house was burning down and you could only save one book off your bookshelf, what would it be and why?

    I'm interested to see what you all come up with! And who the mystery interviewee is, of course!

  3. OMG, i don't know why but the first one in my mind is JR Ward, am i right?
    I hope so, cause i love her and she fits with your clues... anyway, when i come up with a nice question i'll post it!

  4. I don't know who it is, but here's my question- Was there an author that influenced your writing?

  5. I agree with Caty it may be JR Ward.

    or, I think it may be Richelle Mead. I could be wrong of course.

  6. that is a good Q, Q's and I are not 2 peas in a pod lol. I haven't been doing author interviews b/c of it. Plus i'm lazy right now lol. Good luck w/ the Q's though. I wonder who the author is...hmmm

  7. If your book/books were turned into a movie, who would you like to play the main characters?

  8. Aww I am only going to say one thing, it's not J.R.Ward xD I wish!! But the clues fit into another author I really like so keep wondering...


Read your opinion, I want. Leave a comment, you shall.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...